Artists / Artist

Bee Gees

From Brisbane / Isle of Man · Brisbane · active 1967-1998

Record of the Year 1979Song of the Year 1979
Combined
129.13
US #1 / Top 10
9 / 15
UK #1 / Top 10
5 / 19
Album sales
145.1M
Grammy prestige
2.50

Top-ten singles (34)

SingleArtistChartPeakWeeksYearGrammy
ImmortalityCeline Dion with Bee GeesUK511998
AloneBee GeesUK531997
For Whom the Bell TollsBee GeesUK461993
Secret LoveBee GeesUK521991
OneBee GeesUS711989
You Win AgainBee GeesUK171987
TragedyBee GeesUS191979
TragedyBee GeesUK161979
Love You Inside OutBee GeesUS151979
Stayin' AliveBee GeesUS1131978 Record of the Year 1979 (nominee)
Night FeverBee GeesUS1131978
Too Much HeavenBee GeesUS191978
Night FeverBee GeesUK181978
Too Much HeavenBee GeesUK361978
Stayin' AliveBee GeesUK441978 Record of the Year 1979 (nominee)
How Deep Is Your LoveBee GeesUS1171977
How Deep Is Your LoveBee GeesUK3101977
You Should Be DancingBee GeesUS171976
Love So RightBee GeesUS381976
You Should Be DancingBee GeesUK541976
Jive Talkin'Bee GeesUS181975
Jive Talkin'Bee GeesUK541975
Nights on BroadwayBee GeesUS741975
Run to MeBee GeesUK911972
How Can You Mend a Broken HeartBee GeesUS1101971
Lonely DaysBee GeesUS371971
Don't Forget to RememberBee GeesUK271969
First of MayBee GeesUK641969
I Started a JokeBee GeesUS631969
I've Gotta Get a Message to YouBee GeesUK171968
I've Gotta Get a Message to YouBee GeesUS861968
WordsBee GeesUK811968
MassachusettsBee GeesUK181967
WorldBee GeesUK921967